This prior agreement lists the purchase price as $120,000 and there is no provision for a road. letters. Brown v. Nicholson, 1997 OK 32, 5, 935 P.2d 319, 321. Section 2-302 provides: (1) If the court as a matter of law finds the contract or any clause of the contract to have been unconscionable at the time it was made the court may refuse to enforce the contract, or it may enforce the remainder of the contract without the unconscionable clause, or it may so limit the application of any unconscionable clause as to avoid any unconscionable result. Released for Publication by Order of the Court of Civil Appeals of Oklahoma,Division No. (60) acre parcel of real estate located in Delaware County, Oklahoma approximately .5 miles East of the current Black Oak Farm, and adjacent to land recently purchased by Shong Lee and Yer Xiong Lee.